445 Goodrich Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Goodrich Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $246,107, approximately $251 per square foot. 445 Goodrich Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Appel Scott D and Miron Kimberly K
Bought by
Tyler Teresa A and Chartraw Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,637
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Kaufhold James J and Kaufhold Bernadine M
Bought by
Miron Kimberly K and Appel Scott D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Teresa A | $62,500 | Esquire Title Service Llc | |
| Miron Kimberly K | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Teresa A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $239,800 | $44,000 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $193,900 | $44,000 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $190,100 | $44,000 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $190,400 | $44,000 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $185,100 | $41,200 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $164,500 | $41,200 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $134,800 | $41,200 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $106,400 | $41,200 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $130,500 | $28,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map