Estimated Value: $402,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Hawthorne Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $476,353, approximately $408 per square foot. 445 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Wescott Rodger J and Wescott Laura A
Bought by
Wescott 2023 Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Whitlock Raymond L and Whitlock Lois E
Bought by
Wescott Rodger J and Wescott Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wescott 2023 Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wescott Rodger J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $162,472 | $69,694 | $92,778 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $159,287 | $68,328 | $90,959 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $156,165 | $66,989 | $89,176 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $153,104 | $65,676 | $87,428 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $150,103 | $64,389 | $85,714 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $148,565 | $63,729 | $84,836 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $145,653 | $62,480 | $83,173 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $142,798 | $61,255 | $81,543 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $139,999 | $60,054 | $79,945 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $137,253 | $58,876 | $78,377 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $132,544 | $56,856 | $75,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map