445 N Canyon Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,284,030 - $1,432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 N Canyon Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,370,008, approximately $653 per square foot. 445 N Canyon Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Thornton John T
Bought by
Thornton John T and Thornton Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,410 | $785,554 | $431,600 | $353,954 |
| 2024 | $10,410 | $770,152 | $423,138 | $347,014 |
| 2023 | $10,169 | $755,052 | $414,842 | $340,210 |
| 2022 | $9,871 | $740,248 | $406,708 | $333,540 |
| 2021 | $9,673 | $725,734 | $398,734 | $327,000 |
| 2019 | $9,206 | $704,210 | $386,908 | $317,302 |
| 2018 | $9,009 | $690,403 | $379,322 | $311,081 |
| 2016 | $8,655 | $663,596 | $364,594 | $299,002 |
| 2015 | $7,732 | $593,319 | $359,118 | $234,201 |
| 2014 | $7,652 | $581,698 | $352,084 | $229,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map