445 Timberline Cir Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $192,000
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Timberline Cir, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $188,667. 445 Timberline Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $151,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $131,800 | $63,000 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $130,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $128,500 | $63,000 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $124,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $120,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $116,400 | $63,000 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map