4450 Ridgewood Rd Unit 1 Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4450 Ridgewood Rd Unit 1, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $482,006. 4450 Ridgewood Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Newell Joyce M
Bought by
Hartman Michael H and Hartman Monica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Michael H | $50,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $333,342 | $125,404 | $207,938 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $320,400 | $120,536 | $199,864 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $314,119 | $118,173 | $195,946 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $307,960 | $115,856 | $192,104 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $304,785 | $114,654 | $190,131 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $298,810 | $112,406 | $186,404 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $292,951 | $110,202 | $182,749 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $287,208 | $108,041 | $179,167 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $281,577 | $105,922 | $175,655 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $277,350 | $104,332 | $173,018 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $271,919 | $102,289 | $169,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map