4452 Stevens Ave Minneapolis, MN 55419
Kingfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $291,066
2
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4452 Stevens Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $271,767, approximately $289 per square foot. 4452 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Justice Page Middle School, Washburn High School, and Stonebridge World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Austin Marjorie J
Bought by
Mcmahon Shannon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Shannon E | $121,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $272,000 | $108,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $274,000 | $99,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $287,000 | $99,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $250,000 | $64,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $223,000 | $56,100 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $218,500 | $49,700 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $208,000 | $49,700 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $171,500 | $45,200 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $160,000 | $45,200 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $160,000 | $45,200 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,500 | $45,500 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map