4512 Stevens Ave Minneapolis, MN 55419
Kingfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,044 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Stevens Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55419 and is currently estimated at $324,511, approximately $250 per square foot. 4512 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Justice Page Middle School, Washburn High School, and Stonebridge World School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,218 | $239,000 | $107,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $236,000 | $99,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $241,000 | $99,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $225,000 | $64,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $201,000 | $56,300 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $201,000 | $51,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $191,500 | $51,500 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $167,000 | $46,800 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $162,500 | $46,800 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $170,000 | $46,800 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $45,200 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map