F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Farhad Ilderem
First Alliance Mortgage Corp
(818) 968-5361
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $253,000
Nice unit in Gated Community. Seller will help with closing costs. New flooring and New Carpet. Also fresh paint! Ready to move in! beats renting!!Property has 2 car garage, fridge, stove and washer and dryer. Community amenities include swimming pool, jacuzzi clubhouse, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Seller may carry on this property or do lease to own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Alliance Mortgage Corp License #01219638 Listed on: 11/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Gustavo | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bayat Soraya | -- | None Available | |
| Bayat Soraya | $164,500 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Chau Elizabeth B | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Daniel Amos | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Chau Hiu Hung Elizabeth Burak | $133,500 | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Jenkins Daniel Amos | $193,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Englund Bergit A | $85,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hill Dana | $58,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Said Jamaal | $40,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $62,913 | North American Title Co | |
| Richee Angel | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arellano Gustavo | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Daniel Amos | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Englund Bergit A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Dana | $57,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Richee Angel | $58,600 | |
| Closed | Hill Dana | $1,755 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $243,000 | -4.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | For Sale | $253,000 | +53.8% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Sold | $164,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | For Sale | $164,500 | +23.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Sold | $133,500 | -3.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | For Sale | $137,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $179,900 | $35,978 | $143,922 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $176,373 | $35,273 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $172,916 | $34,582 | $138,334 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $169,526 | $33,904 | $135,622 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $166,203 | $33,240 | $132,963 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $135,660 | $27,132 | $108,528 |
| 2019 | $300 | $108,000 | $21,800 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $108,000 | $21,800 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $78,400 | $15,800 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $75,400 | $15,200 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $73,200 | $14,800 | $58,400 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Farhad Ilderem
First Alliance Mortgage Corp
(818) 968-5361
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cesia Carranza
Ethos International Real Estate
(949) 572-7743
4 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kent Steffes
Meterra, Inc.
(661) 713-1366
6 in this area
65 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25008749
APN: 3147-018-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.