Landlord's Agent in 2026
Eric Sharkey
24 Hour Property Management
(949) 409-8585
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,076 - $498,000
This is a very nice, well-maintained unit. It is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath, and is gated. There is a 2-car garage as well as a pretty nice-sized yard. Get it while it lasts!!! Section 8 welcome. Water, gas, gardener included.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
24 Hour Property Management Brokerage Email: rentals@24HourPM.com License #02025357 Listed on: 12/15/2025
Last Renter's Agent
NONE NONE
None MRML License #N/A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teche Unlimited Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Chevalier Robert | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Teche Unlimited Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chevalier Robert | $277,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wenzel Robert J | $64,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $52,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mendez Maria Ramona | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Maria Ramona | $240,500 | Fidelity | |
| Jacobson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Mary E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chevalier Robert | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chevalier Robert | $208,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Maria Ramona | $48,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Maria Ramona | $192,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Rented | $1,975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $1,975 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Rent | $1,975 | -1.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Rent | $2,095 | +23.2% | -- | |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $277,500 | +2.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $309,550 | $46,291 | $263,259 |
| 2024 | $4,745 | $303,482 | $45,384 | $258,098 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $297,533 | $44,495 | $253,038 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $291,700 | $43,623 | $248,077 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $285,981 | $42,768 | $243,213 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $283,050 | $42,330 | $240,720 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $277,500 | $41,500 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $108,900 | $27,223 | $81,677 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $106,766 | $26,690 | $80,076 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $104,673 | $26,167 | $78,506 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $103,101 | $25,774 | $77,327 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $101,083 | $25,270 | $75,813 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Eric Sharkey
24 Hour Property Management
(949) 409-8585
6 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2026
NONE NONE
None MRML
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patricia Danielsen
Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.
(661) 609-1276
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Chevalier
Keller Williams
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25276109
APN: 3134-025-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.