4453 N 146th Ct Omaha, NE 68116
Arbor Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4453 N 146th Ct, Omaha, NE 68116 and is currently estimated at $218,948, approximately $197 per square foot. 4453 N 146th Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Standing Bear Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Triton Homes Llc
Bought by
Brooke C Torson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke C Torson | $124,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $193,300 | $10,000 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $166,800 | $10,000 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $166,800 | $10,000 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $135,200 | $10,000 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $135,200 | $10,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $119,300 | $10,000 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $119,300 | $10,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $97,700 | $10,000 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $97,700 | $10,000 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $105,300 | $10,700 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map