4455 Carpinteria Apt D Ave Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,385 - $1,362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4455 Carpinteria Apt D Ave, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,147,596, approximately $750 per square foot. 4455 Carpinteria Apt D Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2020
Sold by
Rosenfelt Frederick and Rosenfelt Nancy
Bought by
Rosenfelt Frederick and Rosenfelt Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Yorke Kimberley
Bought by
Rosenfelt Fred and Rosenfelt Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Yorke Kimberley A
Bought by
Yorke Kimberley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Smith Jill A
Bought by
Yorke Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Smith Jill A and Smith Colin S
Bought by
Smith Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Boland Timothy L and Boland Janet C
Bought by
Anderson Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Boland Timothy L and Boland Janet C
Bought by
Boland Timothy L and Boland Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenfelt Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenfelt Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenfelt Fred | $585,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Yorke Kimberley | -- | -- | |
| Yorke Kimberly A | $459,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Smith Jill A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Jill | $240,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Boland Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenfelt Fred | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yorke Kimberly A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,281 | $717,120 | $306,461 | $410,659 |
| 2023 | $8,281 | $689,274 | $294,561 | $394,713 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $675,760 | $288,786 | $386,974 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $662,511 | $283,124 | $379,387 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $655,718 | $280,221 | $375,497 |
| 2019 | $7,547 | $642,862 | $274,727 | $368,135 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $630,258 | $269,341 | $360,917 |
| 2017 | $7,273 | $617,901 | $264,060 | $353,841 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $605,786 | $258,883 | $346,903 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $596,688 | $254,995 | $341,693 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $585,000 | $250,000 | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map