948 Pear St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,318 - $1,541,000
1
Bed
8
Baths
632
Sq Ft
$1,927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 948 Pear St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,217,830, approximately $1,926 per square foot. 948 Pear St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2024
Sold by
Arturo And Suzanne Castellanos Revocable and Castellanos Arturo
Bought by
Delgado Legacy Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Castellanos Arturo and Castellanos Suzanne M
Bought by
Castellanos Arturo and Castellanos Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Legacy Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellanos Arturo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $46,064 | $19,734 | $26,330 |
| 2023 | $580 | $44,277 | $18,969 | $25,308 |
| 2022 | $568 | $43,410 | $18,598 | $24,812 |
| 2021 | $549 | $42,560 | $18,234 | $24,326 |
| 2020 | $543 | $42,125 | $18,048 | $24,077 |
| 2019 | $497 | $41,300 | $17,695 | $23,605 |
| 2018 | $490 | $40,492 | $17,349 | $23,143 |
| 2017 | $481 | $39,699 | $17,009 | $22,690 |
| 2016 | $473 | $38,922 | $16,676 | $22,246 |
| 2014 | $443 | $37,588 | $16,105 | $21,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map