917 Pear St Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,915 - $1,754,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Pear St, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $1,491,229, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 917 Pear St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Arellano Lupe M
Bought by
Arellano Lupe M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Arellano Lonnie and Arellano Lupe M
Bought by
Arellano Lonnie and Arellano Lupe M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Lupe M | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Lonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Lonnie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $68,422 | $21,383 | $47,039 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $65,766 | $20,553 | $45,213 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $64,477 | $20,150 | $44,327 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $63,213 | $19,755 | $43,458 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $62,566 | $19,553 | $43,013 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $61,340 | $19,170 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $60,139 | $18,795 | $41,344 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $58,961 | $18,427 | $40,534 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $57,806 | $18,066 | $39,740 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $55,825 | $17,447 | $38,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map