44565 Fenhold St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44565 Fenhold St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $377,698, approximately $320 per square foot. 44565 Fenhold St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Hoyte Ralph and Hoyte Pamela D
Bought by
Hoyte Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Hoyte Ralph and Hoyte Pamela Daniele
Bought by
Hoyte Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,860
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Hoyte Ralph and Hoyte Pamela Daniele
Bought by
Hoyte Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyte Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyte Ralph | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Hoyte Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoyte Ralph | $71,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $159,272 | $39,808 | $119,464 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $156,150 | $39,028 | $117,122 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $153,089 | $38,263 | $114,826 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $150,088 | $37,513 | $112,575 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $147,146 | $36,778 | $110,368 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $142,784 | $35,688 | $107,096 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $139,986 | $34,989 | $104,997 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $134,552 | $33,631 | $100,921 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $132,532 | $33,126 | $99,406 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $129,937 | $32,478 | $97,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map