M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Tierney
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $278,354 - $319,000
Come on home! Inside of the home has been updated since 2007. Whether it is total remodel of the kitchen, the updated baths, the new A/C or the windows - all have been updated. Borders Shwanz Lake Park & close to Lebanon Hills. Traditional seller!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Tierney
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Rawson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgin Krystal M | -- | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Hodgin Krystal Krystal | $158,800 | -- | |
| Wolnik Kevin M | $126,500 | -- | |
| Wuollet Jason | $190,300 | -- | |
| Muelken John F | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodgin Krystal M | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Hodgin Krystal Krystal | $158,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2013 10/21/13 | Sold | $158,800 | +5.9% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,560 | $245,900 | $48,400 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $246,600 | $48,700 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $252,900 | $48,600 | $204,300 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $222,300 | $42,200 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $203,700 | $40,200 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $195,200 | $38,300 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $178,400 | $36,500 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $156,100 | $34,700 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $145,000 | $33,100 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $119,938 | $27,531 | $92,407 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,763 | $26,326 | $85,437 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,100 | $23,277 | $76,823 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Tierney
Edina Realty, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Rawson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4514915
APN: 10-53801-01-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.