792 Cougar Dr Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Cougar Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $350,756, approximately $361 per square foot. 792 Cougar Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Wise Thomas
Bought by
Reinarts Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,941
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Dalton Patrick M and Dalton Sheila R
Bought by
Nwaneri Patrick C and Nwaneri Uchenna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinarts Kyle | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Nwaneri Patrick C | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinarts Kyle | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,418 | $311,700 | $44,600 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $314,700 | $44,800 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $323,200 | $44,600 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $279,000 | $38,800 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $260,700 | $37,000 | $223,700 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $247,900 | $35,200 | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $230,500 | $33,500 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $197,700 | $31,900 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $180,400 | $30,400 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $155,254 | $26,725 | $128,529 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,790 | $25,663 | $119,127 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,023 | $22,758 | $104,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map