446 3rd Ave Unit 448 San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,661,000 - $2,735,296
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$793/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 3rd Ave Unit 448, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,124,824, approximately $792 per square foot. 446 3rd Ave Unit 448 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Presidio Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Lee Shu Hung
Bought by
Lee Shu Hung
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Shu Hung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $481,891 | $268,829 | $213,062 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $472,443 | $263,558 | $208,885 |
| 2023 | $6,341 | $463,181 | $258,391 | $204,790 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $454,100 | $253,325 | $200,775 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $445,197 | $248,358 | $196,839 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $440,633 | $245,812 | $194,821 |
| 2019 | $6,022 | $431,994 | $240,993 | $191,001 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $423,524 | $236,268 | $187,256 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $415,221 | $231,636 | $183,585 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $407,081 | $227,095 | $179,986 |
| 2015 | $5,265 | $400,967 | $223,684 | $177,283 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $393,114 | $219,303 | $173,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map