446 Court Rd Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Court Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $257,414. 446 Court Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Swan & Moratto Trust
Bought by
Moratto Matthew David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Torres Rosa M
Bought by
Katherine J Moratto Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Hickey Jared M and Hickey Evangeline R
Bought by
Torres Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Nolte Wayne L and Nolte Cindy A
Bought by
Hickey Jared M and Hickey Evangeline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,300
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moratto Matthew David | -- | -- | |
| Katherine J Moratto Living Trust | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Rosa M | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Hickey Jared M | $116,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Rosa M | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickey Jared M | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $248,900 | $51,900 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $198,200 | $51,900 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $198,200 | $51,900 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $161,400 | $41,100 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $161,400 | $41,100 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $161,400 | $41,100 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $139,600 | $37,300 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $139,600 | $37,300 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $139,600 | $37,300 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $120,400 | $37,300 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $120,400 | $37,300 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $120,400 | $37,300 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map