B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bradley Hertan
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $364,000
Huge price reduction !! Fully rehabbed property in the heart of downtown Lancaster, LHA property, Great 2+1 with a living room, dining and remodeled kitchen, desert scape landscaping, 2 car dettached garage with alley access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bradley Hertan
Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 08/24/2012
Co-Listed By
Bill Oliver
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Last Buyer's Agent
Leslie Gowin
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Jesus | $80,000 | Fatcola | |
| Lancaster Housing Authority | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lancaster Redevelopment Agency | $42,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $142,210 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Danny | $170,000 | -- | |
| Amaya Oliva | -- | -- | |
| Amaya Oliva | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| A D V Llc | -- | -- | |
| Value Home Loan | $42,734 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Montgomery Loren | $33,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mountain States Mtg Centers Inc | $55,126 | United Independent Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Danny | $152,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Oliva | $113,223 | |
| Previous Owner | A D V Llc | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Loren | $39,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Sold | $80,000 | -27.3% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $102,815 | $19,696 | $83,119 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $100,800 | $19,310 | $81,490 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $98,825 | $18,932 | $79,893 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $96,888 | $18,561 | $78,327 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $94,990 | $18,198 | $76,792 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $92,174 | $17,659 | $74,515 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $90,367 | $17,313 | $73,054 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $86,860 | $16,642 | $70,218 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $81,967 | $16,393 | $65,574 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $80,362 | $16,072 | $64,290 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bradley Hertan
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Bill Oliver
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Leslie Gowin
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1208177
APN: 3133-020-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.