4463 E Buckingham Way Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,568 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4463 E Buckingham Way, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $314,142, approximately $288 per square foot. 4463 E Buckingham Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Fittro Ivan and Fittro Barbara
Bought by
Villasenor Jose R and Madrigal Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,798
Outstanding Balance
$4,577
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Fittro Bruce and Takher Kulwant
Bought by
Fittro Ivan and Fittro Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Duke Gregory
Bought by
Fittro Bruce and Takher Kulwant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Earlene D
Bought by
Duke Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Jose R | $58,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fittro Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Fittro Bruce | $8,000 | -- | |
| Duke Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villasenor Jose R | $57,798 | |
| Closed | Villasenor Jose R | $2,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $94,433 | $34,186 | $60,247 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $92,582 | $33,516 | $59,066 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $90,767 | $32,859 | $57,908 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $88,988 | $32,215 | $56,773 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $87,244 | $31,584 | $55,660 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $86,351 | $31,261 | $55,090 |
| 2019 | $989 | $84,659 | $30,649 | $54,010 |
| 2018 | $966 | $83,000 | $30,049 | $52,951 |
| 2017 | $948 | $81,373 | $29,460 | $51,913 |
| 2016 | $916 | $79,779 | $28,883 | $50,896 |
| 2015 | $901 | $78,582 | $28,450 | $50,132 |
| 2014 | $882 | $77,043 | $27,893 | $49,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map