Estimated Value: $568,379 - $1,156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44635 Bay Dr, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $853,845, approximately $355 per square foot. 44635 Bay Dr is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | $2,707 | $301,500 | $135,000 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map