Estimated Value: $677,869 - $1,158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44720 Bay Dr, Cable, WI 54821 and is currently estimated at $888,217, approximately $657 per square foot. 44720 Bay Dr is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including Drummond Junior High School and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Richard R. Hemsey And Marilyn K. Hemsey
Bought by
Hemsey Richard R and Hemsey Marilyn K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemsey Richard R | $371,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $399,800 | $273,600 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | $3,417 | $380,600 | $273,600 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map