4464 Apricot Rd Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $737,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4464 Apricot Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $712,372, approximately $824 per square foot. 4464 Apricot Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Hinojosa Louis and Hinojosa Jean C
Bought by
Anita Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,300
Outstanding Balance
$152,863
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Hinojosa Jean C
Bought by
Anita Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,300
Outstanding Balance
$152,863
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$559,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Arturo | -- | National Title | |
| Anita Arturo | $449,000 | National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anita Arturo | $314,300 | |
| Closed | Anita Arturo | $112,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,531 | $631,018 | $557,558 | $73,460 |
| 2024 | $7,531 | $618,646 | $546,626 | $72,020 |
| 2023 | $7,083 | $606,516 | $535,908 | $70,608 |
| 2022 | $7,065 | $594,624 | $525,400 | $69,224 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $494,000 | $438,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $439,000 | $389,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $5,618 | $477,000 | $423,000 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $450,000 | $399,000 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $404,000 | $358,000 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $423,000 | $375,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $391,000 | $347,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $4,624 | $397,000 | $352,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map