44657 11th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,109 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44657 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $412,277, approximately $261 per square foot. 44657 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Turner Concordia Gulipado
Bought by
Concordia Gulipado Turner Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concordia Gulipado Turner Revocable Livi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $162,453 | $40,601 | $121,852 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $159,268 | $39,805 | $119,463 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $156,146 | $39,025 | $117,121 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $153,085 | $38,260 | $114,825 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $150,084 | $37,510 | $112,574 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $145,635 | $36,399 | $109,236 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $142,781 | $35,686 | $107,095 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $137,239 | $34,301 | $102,938 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $135,178 | $33,786 | $101,392 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map