NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,199,869 - $1,269,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,481 Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2018

Last sale price $770,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,727 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Great Room
  • Hillside Middle School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

As of November 2018

Set on a hill top surrounded by serene open space, this brand new, energy efficient KB Home comes with peace of mind in the form of a 10-year limited structural warranty. Elegant Tuscan Style Exterior leads into an expansive formal living room and formal dining area. The kitchen boasts tasteful stainless steel appliances and granite countertops accented by white Thermofoil cabinetry leading into a huge Great Room. Features a full bed and full bathroom downstairs, as well as 8ft slider doors leading out to the covered patio, back and side yards. Upstairs you will find a spacious master bedroom with a luxurious master bath, three bedrooms and 2 baths. Loft for home work and game time. Generous closet and storage space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolina Trujillo

No Firm Affiliation License #01812945 Listed on: 10/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Lam

AK Mortgage, Inc License #01487475

AK Mortgage, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 3,481 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 153
  • Tax Tract Number 5364

Community Details

Overview

  • The Management Trust Association, Phone Number (805) 496-5514

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,075 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3481.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 221.20
  • Room Type: Great Room, Loft, Master Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater

• Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 263.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Management Trust
  • Phone: 805-496-5514
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View
  • High School: Royal
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillside
  • Elementary School #2: MOUVIE
  • High School2: ROYAL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7075.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 153
  • Tax Tract Number: 5364-3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2018
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
List Price
$789,800
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,800
-2.51%
Current Estimated Value
$1,235,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$465,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,332
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lieu Kenny $770,000 First American Title Co
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc $5,925,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lieu Kenny $616,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $770,000 -2.5% $221 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2018 10/02/18 For Sale $789,800 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,470 $858,946 $558,317 $300,629
2024 $10,470 $842,104 $547,369 $294,735
2023 $9,861 $825,593 $536,637 $288,956
2022 $9,842 $809,405 $526,114 $283,291
2021 $9,849 $793,535 $515,798 $277,737
2020 $9,670 $785,400 $510,510 $274,890
2019 $9,242 $770,000 $500,500 $269,500
2018 $5,163 $432,387 $432,387 $0
2017 $5,064 $423,909 $423,909 $0
2016 $2,074 $164,700 $164,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR18240173

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 634-0-320-155

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.