447 E Putnam Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 447 E Putnam Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $261,482, approximately $199 per square foot. 447 E Putnam Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Blevins Dale
Bought by
Mckervey Edward L and Mckervey Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Blevins Susan A
Bought by
Blevins Dale and Blevins Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckervey Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Blevins Dale | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blevins Dale | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $99,444 | $18,027 | $81,417 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $97,495 | $17,674 | $79,821 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $95,584 | $17,328 | $78,256 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $93,711 | $16,989 | $76,722 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $91,874 | $16,656 | $75,218 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $90,932 | $16,485 | $74,447 |
| 2019 | $982 | $89,149 | $16,162 | $72,987 |
| 2018 | $964 | $87,401 | $15,845 | $71,556 |
| 2017 | $941 | $85,687 | $15,534 | $70,153 |
| 2016 | $903 | $84,006 | $15,229 | $68,777 |
| 2015 | $868 | $82,744 | $15,000 | $67,744 |
| 2014 | $868 | $81,123 | $14,706 | $66,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map