487 E Putnam Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,302 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,403
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 487 E Putnam Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $305,576. 487 E Putnam Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Deborah D
Bought by
Kraft John I and Nelson Deborah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft John I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $134,217 | $31,831 | $102,386 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $131,586 | $31,207 | $100,379 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $129,007 | $30,596 | $98,411 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $126,479 | $29,997 | $96,482 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $123,999 | $29,409 | $94,590 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $122,727 | $29,107 | $93,620 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $120,320 | $28,536 | $91,784 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $117,960 | $27,976 | $89,984 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $115,647 | $27,427 | $88,220 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $113,379 | $26,889 | $86,490 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $111,676 | $26,485 | $85,191 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $109,488 | $25,966 | $83,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map