4470 E Desert View Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,689 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4470 E Desert View Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $573,172, approximately $276 per square foot. 4470 E Desert View Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Tyrone C and Boehmlaender Doris
Bought by
Tcp & Dbe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Peterson Tyrone C and Evans Doris Boehmlaender
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Nessafiner Lisa and Finer David
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Nessa Finer Lisa J and Nessa Lisa J
Bought by
Finer David and Nessa Finer Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcp & Dbe Family Trust | -- | Mai Luan | |
| Tcp & Dbe Family Trust | -- | Mai Luan | |
| Peterson Tyrone C | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Finer David | -- | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Tyrone C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finer David | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $29,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $27,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $41,450 | $8,290 | $33,160 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $29,920 | $5,980 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $29,250 | $5,850 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map