4475 Pinecrest Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4475 Pinecrest Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $591,377, approximately $335 per square foot. 4475 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Baer Jeffrey L
Bought by
Baer Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Baer Marguerite G
Bought by
Marguerite G Baer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Jennifer J | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Baer Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Marguerite G Baer Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $256,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $249,390 | -- | -- |