4445 Hilyard St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Hilyard St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $562,051, approximately $351 per square foot. 4445 Hilyard St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Cannon Brian and Cannon Helen
Bought by
Cannon Joint Trust and Cannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Bryson Chamley Kim L
Bought by
Cannon Brian and Cannon Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,100
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Highland Glenn W
Bought by
Bryson Chamley Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |