448 Bernice Ln Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $466,987 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Bernice Ln, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $475,247, approximately $462 per square foot. 448 Bernice Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Judy Geoffrey C
Bought by
Judy Geoffrey C and Ritner Debra Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Geoffrey C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $161,196 | $64,477 | $96,719 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $158,036 | $63,213 | $94,823 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $154,938 | $61,974 | $92,964 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $151,901 | $60,759 | $91,142 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $148,923 | $59,568 | $89,355 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $147,397 | $58,958 | $88,439 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $144,507 | $57,802 | $86,705 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $141,674 | $56,669 | $85,005 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $138,897 | $55,558 | $83,339 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $136,174 | $54,469 | $81,705 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $134,129 | $53,651 | $80,478 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $131,503 | $52,601 | $78,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map