448 Granite View Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Granite View Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $467,427, approximately $365 per square foot. 448 Granite View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Albert
Bought by
Cobra 28 Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Albert
Bought by
Hererra Albert and Herrera Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Thomas A
Bought by
Herrera Albert and Herrera Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Herrera Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,425
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra 28 Limited Partnership | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Hererra Albert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Herrera Albert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Herrera Albert | $127,500 | United Title Company | |
| Herrera Thomas A | $75,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Va | -- | Ati Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $67,912 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Albert | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Albert | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Thomas A | $71,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $117,849 | $32,020 | $85,829 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $113,276 | $30,778 | $82,498 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $111,056 | $30,175 | $80,881 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $108,880 | $29,584 | $79,296 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $107,764 | $29,281 | $78,483 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $105,652 | $28,707 | $76,945 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $103,582 | $28,145 | $75,437 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $101,552 | $27,594 | $73,958 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $99,561 | $27,053 | $72,508 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $98,068 | $26,648 | $71,420 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $96,149 | $26,127 | $70,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map