448 Schafer Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $626,087
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Schafer Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $573,022, approximately $403 per square foot. 448 Schafer Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glassbrook Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Davis Frank V and Davis Linda J
Bought by
Davis Frank V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Frank V | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Frank V | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $155,042 | $44,903 | $117,139 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $151,864 | $44,022 | $114,842 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $155,749 | $43,159 | $112,590 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $145,696 | $42,313 | $110,383 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $142,702 | $41,483 | $108,219 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $148,167 | $41,058 | $107,109 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $145,262 | $40,253 | $105,009 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $142,415 | $39,464 | $102,951 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $139,622 | $38,690 | $100,932 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $136,885 | $37,932 | $98,953 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $134,829 | $37,362 | $97,467 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $132,188 | $36,630 | $95,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map