448 Smiley Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Smiley Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $164,942, approximately $264 per square foot. 448 Smiley Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mason Terry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Terry G | $43,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $96,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $139,400 | $53,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $129,100 | $53,000 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $107,400 | $42,500 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $88,500 | $42,500 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $765 | $51,200 | $35,000 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $582 | $46,900 | $30,600 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $578 | $46,600 | $30,600 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $797 | $66,800 | $30,600 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $69,800 | $30,600 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map