NOT LISTED FOR SALE

448 Yosemite Dr Tracy, CA 95376

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $570,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 448 Yosemite Dr, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $556,915, approximately $400 per square foot. 448 Yosemite Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Jamie H
Bought by
Khan Shakeel M and Khatoon Parveen S
Current Estimated Value
$556,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,954
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Tong
Bought by
Johnson Jamie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Conrad Jason and Conrad Madelyn
Bought by
Johnson Jamie M and Johnson Tong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Olson Todd R and Olson Nicole
Bought by
Conrad Jason and Conrad Madelyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
8.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Sitzmann Robert J
Bought by
Olson Todd R and Olson Nicole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khan Shakeel M $296,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Johnson Jamie M -- --
Johnson Jamie M $252,000 American Title Co
Conrad Jason $194,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Olson Todd R $139,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khan Shakeel M $236,800
Previous Owner Johnson Jamie M $252,000
Previous Owner Conrad Jason $155,200
Previous Owner Olson Todd R $132,050
Closed Conrad Jason $38,800
Closed Khan Shakeel M $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,772 $420,830 $125,111 $295,719
2024 $4,395 $412,579 $122,658 $289,921
2023 $4,325 $404,490 $120,253 $284,237
2022 $4,236 $396,560 $117,896 $278,664
2021 $4,185 $388,785 $115,585 $273,200
2020 $4,157 $384,799 $114,400 $270,399
2019 $4,090 $377,255 $112,157 $265,098
2018 $4,021 $369,858 $109,958 $259,900
2017 $3,533 $336,000 $100,000 $236,000
2016 $3,549 $327,000 $97,000 $230,000
2014 $2,737 $262,000 $78,000 $184,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.