44802 Elm Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,266
Studio
--
Bath
7,775
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44802 Elm Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $783,266, approximately $100 per square foot. 44802 Elm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Gary R Frappier And Vicki L Frappier Tru
Bought by
Rami Darghalli Revocable Living Trust and Darghalli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Frappier Vicki L and Frappier Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Gary R Frappier & Vicki L Frappier Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Dimattio Gary and Frappier Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Frappier Vicki Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rami Darghalli Revocable Living Trust | $763,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gary R Frappier & Vicki L Frappier Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Frappier Vicki Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,394 | $778,260 | $244,800 | $533,460 |
| 2024 | $15,394 | $763,000 | $240,000 | $523,000 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $233,464 | $68,305 | $165,159 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $228,887 | $66,966 | $161,921 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $224,400 | $65,653 | $158,747 |
| 2019 | $8,478 | $217,746 | $63,706 | $154,040 |
| 2018 | $8,357 | $213,477 | $62,457 | $151,020 |
| 2016 | $8,054 | $205,189 | $60,033 | $145,156 |
| 2015 | $8,007 | $202,108 | $59,132 | $142,976 |
| 2014 | $8,101 | $198,150 | $57,974 | $140,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map