44802 Tehachapi Pass Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44802 Tehachapi Pass, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $643,667, approximately $454 per square foot. 44802 Tehachapi Pass is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Galaz Manuel E and Galaz Tammy R
Bought by
Salas Tammy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Outstanding Balance
$254,850
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Steinmacher Ludmilla
Bought by
Galaz Manuel E and Galaz Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,985
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Steinmacher Tom
Bought by
Steinmacher Ludmilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Tammy Renee | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Galaz Manuel E | $249,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Steinmacher Ludmilla | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Steinmacher Ludmilla | $120,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salas Tammy Renee | $387,900 | |
| Closed | Galaz Manuel E | $256,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinmacher Ludmilla | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $361,331 | $115,854 | $245,477 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $347,302 | $111,356 | $235,946 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $340,493 | $109,173 | $231,320 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $333,818 | $107,033 | $226,785 |
| 2020 | $4,237 | $330,396 | $105,936 | $224,460 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $323,918 | $103,859 | $220,059 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $317,568 | $101,823 | $215,745 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $311,342 | $99,827 | $211,515 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $305,238 | $97,870 | $207,368 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $300,654 | $96,400 | $204,254 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $279,000 | $89,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map