4483 Cochran St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,349 - $788,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $712,837, approximately $819 per square foot. 4483 Cochran St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Magdalino and Ramirez Linda K
Bought by
Lwp Cochran Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Bressler Shirley D Trust and Shirley D
Bought by
Ramirez Magdalino M and Ramirez Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lwp Cochran Llc | $650,000 | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Ramirez Magdalino M | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Magdalino M | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $344,892 | $224,181 | $120,711 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $338,130 | $219,785 | $118,345 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $331,500 | $215,475 | $116,025 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $325,000 | $211,250 | $113,750 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $130,321 | $108,611 | $21,710 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $128,988 | $107,499 | $21,489 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $126,460 | $105,392 | $21,068 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $123,981 | $103,326 | $20,655 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $121,550 | $101,300 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $119,167 | $99,314 | $19,853 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $117,378 | $97,823 | $19,555 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $115,080 | $95,907 | $19,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map