44850 Tehachapi Pass Temecula, CA 92592
Vail Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44850 Tehachapi Pass, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $589,589, approximately $476 per square foot. 44850 Tehachapi Pass is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Crawford Wayne B
Bought by
Crawford April M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Crawford Wayne B and Crawford April M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,440
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford April M | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Wayne B | $118,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Wayne B | $102,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $199,501 | $59,468 | $140,033 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $191,756 | $57,159 | $134,597 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $187,997 | $56,039 | $131,958 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $184,312 | $54,941 | $129,371 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $182,423 | $54,378 | $128,045 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $178,847 | $53,312 | $125,535 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $175,341 | $52,267 | $123,074 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $171,904 | $51,243 | $120,661 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $168,535 | $50,239 | $118,296 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $166,006 | $49,486 | $116,520 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $162,756 | $48,517 | $114,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map