NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $365,000 - $372,696

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,467 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Granite Countertops
  • Rear Porch
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Deputy Pierre W. Bain Park/Eastside Pool

About This Home

As of September 2022

Welcome to this spacious three bedroom two full bath plus sunroom home. Freshly painted, new carpet in two of the bedrooms and new flooring in sunroom. The galley kitchen includes the stove and refrigerator. Sun-filled living room features a cozy fireplace to keep you warm and sliding doors leading to the back porch, sunroom and yard. Laundry room located adjacent to kitchen includes washer/dryer. This home sits on an ample lot with plenty of room for parking in the driveway and lots of space in backyard to create your own lush garden. Centrally located close to school, park, house of worship and shopping centers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Escobar

Homes & Loans License #01353058 Listed on: 06/17/2022

Co-Listed By

Juan Escobar

Homes & Loans License #02126444

Last Buyer's Agent

Enoc Gonzalez

No Firm Affiliation License #02166456

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LRR16500*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 21340
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3142018096
  • $845 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,935 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, washer/dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LRR16500*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3142018096
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1336.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 284.43
  • Room Type: Sun
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Included

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6935.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1592

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6935.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9006.06
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 21340
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 845.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.33%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$367,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.88%
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Raymond
Bought by
Field Malva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,327
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.00%
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Luna Maria Dolores
Bought by
Sd Seaport Two Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Luna Angelica and Luna Maria Dolores
Bought by
Luna Maria Dolores

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Luna Maria Dolores
Bought by
Luna Maria Dolores

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Nicia Margarito and Gomez Rafael
Bought by
Luna Angelica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,775
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Aparicio Ezequiel
Bought by
Nicia Margarito

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,008
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Gonzalez Andrea
Bought by
Aparicio Ezequiel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,850
Interest Rate
7.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Aparicio Ezequiel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,850
Interest Rate
7.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
North American Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Toro Yeisy A and Santander Sebastian
Bought by
North American Mtg Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
La Salle National Bank
Bought by
Toro Yeisy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,903
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Kenneth E and Nelson Laura J
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Perla $380,000 New Title Company Name
Field Malva -- Wfg
Hernandez Raymond $137,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Sd Seaport Two Lp -- Fidelity National Title
Luna Maria Dolores -- Ticor Title Co Glendale
Luna Maria Dolores -- Ticor Title Co Glendale
Luna Angelica $234,500 Fidelity National Title
Nicia Margarito $112,000 First American
Aparicio Ezequiel -- First American Title Co
Aparicio Ezequiel $72,500 First American Title Co
Hud -- First American Title Ins Co
North American Mtg Company $71,677 First Southwestern Title
Toro Yeisy A $63,000 Stewart Title
Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc $43,200 Stewart Title
Gibson Felicite Ann -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gomez Perla $373,117
Previous Owner Field Malva $135,327
Previous Owner Hernandez Raymond $134,518
Previous Owner Luna Maria Dolores $227,000
Previous Owner Luna Angelica $222,775
Previous Owner Nicia Margarito $111,008
Previous Owner Aparicio Ezequiel $69,850
Previous Owner Toro Yeisy A $62,903
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $380,000 +1.3% $284 / Sq Ft
07/18/2022 07/18/22 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $375,000 +188.5% $281 / Sq Ft
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Sold $130,000 +0.8% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 For Sale $129,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,034 $395,351 $178,428 $216,923
2024 $6,034 $387,600 $174,930 $212,670
2023 $5,904 $380,000 $171,500 $208,500
2022 $3,021 $158,904 $39,698 $119,206
2021 $2,637 $155,789 $38,920 $116,869
2019 $2,564 $151,169 $37,766 $113,403
2018 $2,518 $148,206 $37,026 $111,180
2016 $2,464 $141,866 $28,373 $113,493
2015 $2,435 $139,736 $27,947 $111,789
2014 $1,682 $73,157 $18,812 $54,345

MLS Number: GD22119575

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3142-018-096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.