44854 Raysack Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44854 Raysack Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $381,513, approximately $312 per square foot. 44854 Raysack Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Goble Steve D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,002
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Alejandro
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Jones Scott E
Bought by
Kasakites Shirley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Kasakites Shirley H
Bought by
Ramirez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,250
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Jones Scott E
Bought by
Kasakites Shirley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,400
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Partridge Robert D
Bought by
Chase Mtg Services Inc and Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Chase Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goble Steve D | $69,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $80,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kasakites Shirley H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ramirez Alejandro | $88,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kasakites Shirley H | -- | -- | |
| Kasakites Shirley H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Chase Mtg Services Inc | $57,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goble Steve D | $68,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Alejandro | $85,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasakites Shirley H | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $88,710 | $17,763 | $70,947 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $86,971 | $17,415 | $69,556 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $85,267 | $17,074 | $68,193 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $83,596 | $16,740 | $66,856 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $81,958 | $16,412 | $65,546 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $79,528 | $15,926 | $63,602 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $77,969 | $15,614 | $62,355 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $74,943 | $15,008 | $59,935 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $73,818 | $14,783 | $59,035 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $72,373 | $14,494 | $57,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map