4487 Mountain Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,114
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4487 Mountain Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $534,114, approximately $542 per square foot. 4487 Mountain Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Shilling Calvin F
Bought by
Ewaterco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Spencer Leonette M and Rugh Michele A
Bought by
Shilling Calvin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Marchese Paul
Bought by
Shilling Calvin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Halgas F A
Bought by
Marchese Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Sold by
Mccarthy Patrick A
Bought by
Halgas Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewaterco Llc | $397,000 | Touchstone Title Llc | |
| Shilling Calvin F | -- | None Available | |
| Shilling Calvin F | -- | None Available | |
| Shilling Calvin F | $225,000 | -- | |
| Marchese Paul | $212,500 | -- | |
| Halgas Frank A | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ewaterco Llc | $397,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $450,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $448,000 | $414,900 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $448,000 | $414,900 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $448,000 | $414,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $484,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,007 | $483,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $483,800 | $414,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $397,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map