449 Deerwood Ave E Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 449 Deerwood Ave E, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $299,367, approximately $181 per square foot. 449 Deerwood Ave E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Reedy Carol J
Bought by
Rehl Travis E and Rehl Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,850
Outstanding Balance
$89,973
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$209,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1965
Bought by
Reedy James E and Reedy Carol J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehl Travis E | -- | Attorney | |
| Reedy James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehl Travis E | $130,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $83,870 | $23,840 | $60,030 |
| 2024 | $4,941 | $83,870 | $23,840 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $4,879 | $83,870 | $23,840 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $52,710 | $12,250 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $52,710 | $12,250 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $52,710 | $12,250 | $40,460 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $44,490 | $10,190 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $44,490 | $10,190 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $44,490 | $10,190 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $41,550 | $10,220 | $31,330 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $41,550 | $10,220 | $31,330 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $41,550 | $10,220 | $31,330 |
| 2013 | $1,482 | $41,545 | $10,220 | $31,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map