458 Deerwood Ave E Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $332,708 - $345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Deerwood Ave E, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $338,427, approximately $200 per square foot. 458 Deerwood Ave E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $98,500 | $23,630 | $74,870 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $98,500 | $23,630 | $74,870 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $98,500 | $23,630 | $74,870 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $66,010 | $11,830 | $54,180 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $66,010 | $11,830 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $66,010 | $11,830 | $54,180 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $54,740 | $9,870 | $44,870 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $54,740 | $9,870 | $44,870 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $54,740 | $9,870 | $44,870 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $47,780 | $9,870 | $37,910 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $47,780 | $9,870 | $37,910 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $47,780 | $9,870 | $37,910 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $47,775 | $9,870 | $37,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map