NOT LISTED FOR SALE

452 Deerwood Ave E Columbus, OH 43230

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2012

Last sale price $85,001 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 237% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,913 / mo

80 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

STUCCO & BRICK THREE LEVEL SPLIT. 3 BEDROOMS, POTENTIALLY 4. LARGE FENCED BACK YARD. APPEARS THAT IT HAS NEWER FURNACE, HOT WATER HEATER, ROOF & WINDOWS. SOLD ''AS-IS'' HUD OWNED CASE #413-471261 HOME COULD QUALIFY FOR FHA FINANCING WITH REPAIR ESCROW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Miecznikowski

Green Realty License #2005009454 Listed on: 05/23/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Tami Cheek

Keller Williams Greater Cols License #370100

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• HUD Owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-003104

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-221-5285
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: BRENTWOOD ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 49.59
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-003104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2724.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2012
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
List Price
$67,250
Sold Price
$85,001
Premium/Discount to List
$17,751
26.4%
Current Estimated Value
$286,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,908
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Koenig Lisa M
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Knoll Nathan T
Bought by
Koenig Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,593
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Starkloff Eric B
Bought by
Knoll Nathan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Antrim Brian P and Antrim Chelsea I
Bought by
Starkloff Eric B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,890
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Layman Kerry D and Layman Kathleen A
Bought by
Antrim Brian P and Antrim Chelsea L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,480
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1979
Bought by
Layman Kerry D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kostic Jayy -- --
Fifth Third Mortgage Company $82,000 None Available
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Koenig Lisa M $132,900 Stewart Tit
Knoll Nathan T $121,000 None Available
Starkloff Eric B $129,900 --
Antrim Brian P $110,600 Chicago Title West
Layman Kerry D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kostic Jayy $76,500
Previous Owner Koenig Lisa M $114,593
Previous Owner Knoll Nathan T $121,000
Previous Owner Starkloff Eric B $127,890
Previous Owner Antrim Brian P $88,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Sold $85,001 +26.4% $63 / Sq Ft
07/18/2012 07/18/12 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2012 05/23/12 For Sale $67,250 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,609 $78,230 $23,630 $54,600
2024 $4,609 $78,230 $23,630 $54,600
2023 $4,551 $78,230 $23,630 $54,600
2022 $3,790 $50,750 $11,830 $38,920
2021 $3,665 $50,750 $11,830 $38,920
2020 $3,635 $50,750 $11,830 $38,920
2019 $3,037 $42,320 $9,870 $32,450
2018 $2,881 $42,320 $9,870 $32,450
2017 $2,788 $42,320 $9,870 $32,450
2016 $2,744 $37,940 $9,870 $28,070
2015 $2,746 $37,940 $9,870 $28,070
2014 $2,725 $37,940 $9,870 $28,070
2013 $1,353 $37,940 $9,870 $28,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212017744

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-003104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.