44933 Silver Rose St Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,534 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44933 Silver Rose St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $820,634, approximately $365 per square foot. 44933 Silver Rose St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Lee Hong-Duke and Lee Young Ok
Bought by
Hy Lee Family Trust and Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillin Cristal Llc
Bought by
Lee H Duke and Lee Young O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hy Lee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee H Duke | $508,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,798 | $711,637 | $153,317 | $558,320 |
| 2023 | $9,713 | $684,005 | $147,364 | $536,641 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $670,594 | $144,475 | $526,119 |
| 2021 | $9,044 | $626,266 | $134,371 | $491,895 |
| 2020 | $8,261 | $559,166 | $119,974 | $439,192 |
| 2019 | $8,103 | $542,880 | $116,480 | $426,400 |
| 2018 | $7,856 | $522,000 | $112,000 | $410,000 |
| 2017 | $7,835 | $522,000 | $112,000 | $410,000 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $431,000 | $93,000 | $338,000 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $425,000 | $92,000 | $333,000 |
| 2014 | $6,878 | $413,000 | $89,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map