44948 Silver Rose St Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $916,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44948 Silver Rose St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $865,631, approximately $310 per square foot. 44948 Silver Rose St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Roy and Hernandez Paula
Bought by
Hernandez Roy and Hernandez Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Outstanding Balance
$187,326
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$678,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Talkington James and Talkington Wadad
Bought by
Hernandez Roy and Hernandez Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Putrus Leon
Bought by
Talkington James and Talkington Wadad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillin Cristal Llc
Bought by
Putrus Leon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,592
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Roy | -- | Westminster Title Company | |
| Hernandez Roy | $295,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Talkington James | $537,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Putrus Leon | $472,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Roy | $273,600 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Roy | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Talkington James | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Putrus Leon | $377,592 | |
| Closed | Putrus Leon | $94,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,344 | $380,772 | $77,437 | $303,335 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $365,988 | $74,431 | $291,557 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $358,813 | $72,972 | $285,841 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $351,779 | $71,542 | $280,237 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $348,173 | $70,809 | $277,364 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $341,347 | $69,421 | $271,926 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $334,655 | $68,061 | $266,594 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $328,094 | $66,727 | $261,367 |
| 2016 | $5,721 | $321,662 | $65,419 | $256,243 |
| 2015 | $6,046 | $316,833 | $64,438 | $252,395 |
| 2014 | $5,904 | $310,628 | $63,177 | $247,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map