4495 4th St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4495 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $792,309, approximately $360 per square foot. 4495 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Mcgrath Cecilia B
Bought by
Mcgrath Cecilia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Cecilia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $86,616 | $19,531 | $67,085 |
| 2023 | $919 | $83,255 | $18,774 | $64,481 |
| 2022 | $896 | $81,623 | $18,406 | $63,217 |
| 2021 | $899 | $80,024 | $18,046 | $61,978 |
| 2020 | $892 | $79,204 | $17,861 | $61,343 |
| 2019 | $875 | $77,652 | $17,511 | $60,141 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $76,130 | $17,168 | $58,962 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $74,638 | $16,832 | $57,806 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $73,175 | $16,502 | $56,673 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $72,078 | $16,255 | $55,823 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $70,669 | $15,938 | $54,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map