4465 4th St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $1,035,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $926,333, approximately $327 per square foot. 4465 4th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Lueras Richard Frederick and Rehnblom Lueras Janet
Bought by
Lueras Richard F and Rehnblom Lueras Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Lueras Richard F and Rehnblom Lueras Janet
Bought by
Lueras Richard Fredrick and Rehnblom Lueras Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Lueras Richard Fredrick and Rehnblom Lueras Janet Kay
Bought by
Lueras Richard F and Rehnblom Lueras Janet K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Gyll Frances Veronica and Lueras Richard Fredrick
Bought by
Lueras Richard Fredrick and Rehnblom Lueras Janet Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Lueras Leo T and Lueras Mela G
Bought by
Family Trust Of Leo T & Mela G Lueras
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lueras Richard F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lueras Richard Fredrick | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lueras Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Lueras Richard Fredrick | -- | None Available | |
| Family Trust Of Leo T & Mela G Lueras | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lueras Richard Fredrick | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $106,417 | $14,398 | $92,019 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $102,287 | $13,840 | $88,447 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $100,282 | $13,569 | $86,713 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $98,316 | $13,303 | $85,013 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $97,309 | $13,167 | $84,142 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $95,402 | $12,909 | $82,493 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $93,532 | $12,657 | $80,875 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $91,699 | $12,409 | $79,290 |
| 2016 | $968 | $89,902 | $12,166 | $77,736 |
| 2015 | $952 | $88,553 | $11,984 | $76,569 |
| 2014 | $941 | $86,820 | $11,750 | $75,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map