45 Blake St Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Blake St, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $548,601, approximately $350 per square foot. 45 Blake St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Ward John P and Ward Patricia A
Bought by
Ward Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $475,500 | $210,300 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $454,700 | $206,200 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $406,400 | $178,800 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $375,000 | $162,500 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $341,200 | $149,300 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $321,000 | $135,100 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $312,000 | $135,100 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $281,100 | $128,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $281,100 | $128,000 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $265,700 | $121,900 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $265,700 | $121,900 | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map